Jose D. Riquelme

  • Tours
  • Photo
  • Expeditions
  • Workshops
  • Travel

Privacy Policy

Legal Terms

 
 

The person responsible for this website is (hereinafter HOLDER): jheisonhuerta, email: jheison@icemonkeytours.com. Registration by any means provided by THE WEBSITE is forbidden to children under 14 years of age. Scope of the data provided. The data provided to the HOLDER, will be guaranteed, protected and will never be disclosed to third parties. Personal information will never be requested, except for those necessary for communication between THE WEBSITE and the USER. Personal information will never be shared with third parties, except to comply with the law or with your express authorization. Personal data will never be used for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy. Sending personal data is mandatory to contact, subscribe to this website and take photography courses with the OWNER. The registration in my newsletter system, is under the opt-in method, understanding for all purposes, the provision of this service unequivocally by the User, as stated in Article 6 of the LOPD, to the processing of personal data in the terms contained in this document.

Compliance with regulations. THE WEBSITE, complies with the following current laws: The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries. The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, the Regulation implementing the LOPD).

Privacy Policy
www.icemonkeytours.com takes your privacy seriously. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personal information we collect and how it may be used. INFORMATION WE COLLECT All web servers track basic information about their visitors. This information includes, but is not limited to, IP addresses, browser details, timestamps and referring pages. None of this information can personally identify specific visitors to this site. The information is tracked for routine administration and maintenance purposes. Information you voluntarily submit to the website: We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form. Automatically-Collected Information: We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the website, such as links clicked. Cookies and Web Beacons: We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the website. www.juanpablodemiguel.com uses cookies to store information about a visitor’s preferences and history in order to better serve the visitor and/or present the visitor with customized content. Advertising partners and other third parties may also use cookies, scripts and/or web beacons to track visitors to our site in order to display advertisements and other useful information. Such tracking is done directly by the third parties through their own servers and is subject to their own privacy policies. Note that you can change your browser settings to disable cookies if you have privacy concerns. Disabling cookies for all sites is not recommended as it may interfere with your use of some sites. The best option is to disable or enable cookies on a per-site basis. Consult your browser documentation for instructions on how to block cookies and other tracking mechanisms. HOW WE MAY USE YOUR INFORMATION We may use the information collected in the following ways: To operate and maintain the website To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts To respond to your comments or enquiries Third-party use of personal information: Additionally, the website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies. The website currently uses the following third-party service providers: Google Analytics – It’s a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. This service tracks website usage and provides information such as referring websites and user actions on this website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout MailChimp – this service is used for delivery of email updates and newsletters. When you agree on subscribing to this website newsletter, brochure info and waiting lists, you agree to transmitting your data to Mailchimp. We store your name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications. Please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy for further information. You can unsubscribe at any time. Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganisation proceeding brought by or against us. Anonymous data From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies. Display Ads We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the website, which may use cookies. Retargeting Ads From time to time, the website may engage in remarketing efforts with third-party companies, such as Google, Facebook, or Instagram, in order to market the website. These companies use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the website. Host Siteground privacy policy can be found here. Affiliate Program Participation The website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the website. If you click on a link to an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions. Newsletter On the website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behaviour will not be passed on to third parties. Please refer to MailChimp’s privacy policy for further information. You can unsubscribe at any time. Rights related to your personal information Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at david@josedriquelme.com to be removed from our mailing list. Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to david@josedriquelme.com . Amend – You may amend your email subscription at the end of each newsletter or amend other personal information by contacting us at david@josedriquelme.com. Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to david@josedriquelme.com Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law. Comments When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. Embedded content from other websites Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. Sensitive personal information At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy. Children’s information The website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian believes that the website has personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 16 in its database, please contact us immediately at david@josedriquelme.com and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. Contact information At any time, please contact us at david@josedriquelme.com for questions related to this Privacy Policy. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by www.icemonkeytours.com